Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 4 at Calgary # Final W, 2-1
Sat. 5 Calgary Flames Bantam AAA Boys # Final L, 3-2
Fri. 11 Calgary # Final - OT T, 0-0
Fri. 18 vs. Saskatchewan # @ Kindersley, SK Final W, 2-1
Sat. 19 vs. Regina # @ Weyburn, SK Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sun. 20 vs. Regina # @ Weyburn, SK Final L, 4-1
 
October
Fri. 2 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 3 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 9 UBC * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 10 UBC * Final - OT L, 4-3
Fri. 16 at Manitoba * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 17 at Manitoba * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 23 Alberta * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 24 at Alberta * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 30 at Lethbridge * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 31 Lethbridge * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 13 Regina * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 14 Regina * Final W, 6-2
Thu. 19 Calgary * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Fri. 20 at Calgary * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Fri. 27 Saskatchewan * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 28 Saskatchewan * Final L, 2-1
 
January
Fri. 8 at UBC * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 9 at UBC * Final L, 6-2
Fri. 15 Manitoba * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 16 Manitoba * Final Shootout - Home W, 4-3
Thu. 21 at Calgary * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 22 Calgary * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 29 at Regina * Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 30 at Regina * Final L, 4-1
 
February
Fri. 5 Lethbridge * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 at Lethbridge * Final Shootout - Home L, 2-1
Fri. 12 at Alberta * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 13 Alberta * Final L, 1-0
 
September
Fri. 9 Red Deer College # Final W, 4-3
Sat. 10 SAIT # Final W, 5-1
Fri. 16 vs. Western # @ Vancouver, B.C. Final L, 1-0
  East vs. West Showcase
Sat. 17 vs. NAIT # @ Vancouver, B.C. Final Shootout - Away W, 3-2
Sun. 18 vs. McGill # @ Vancouver, B.C. Final W, 3-1
  East vs. West Showcase
Sat. 24 Alberta U-18 # Final W, 1-0
Sun. 25 Alberta U-18 # Final - OT W, 2-1
 
October
Fri. 7 at Regina * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 8 at Regina * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 14 Manitoba * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 15 Manitoba * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 20 Calgary * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Fri. 21 at Calgary * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 28 Alberta * Final Shootout - Away L, 4-3
Sat. 29 at Alberta * Final W, 1-0
 
November
Fri. 4 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 18 Lethbridge * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 19 at Lethbridge * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 25 UBC * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 UBC * Final L, 2-1
 
December
Fri. 2 at Manitoba * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 3 at Manitoba * Final W, 5-3
 
January
Fri. 6 Saskatchewan * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 7 Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 13 at Lethbridge * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 Lethbridge * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Fri. 20 Regina * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 21 Regina * Final Shootout - Away L, 3-2
Fri. 27 at Alberta * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 28 Alberta * Final L, 1-0
 
February
Thu. 2 Calgary * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 3 at Calgary * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 10 at UBC * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 11 at UBC * Final W, 2-0
 
September
Fri. 8 vs. Red Deer College # @ SAIT Final W, 5-1
Sat. 9 at SAIT # Final W, 4-0
Sat. 16 Saskatchewan # Final L, 6-0
Sun. 17 Saskatchewan # Final L, 2-0
Sat. 23 Calgary # Final L, 3-1
Sun. 24 Lethbridge # Final - OT W, 2-1
  @ Okotoks
 
October
Fri. 6 Alberta * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 7 at Alberta * Final Shootout - Away W, 2-1
Fri. 13 at Regina * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 14 at Regina * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 Lethbridge * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 21 at Lethbridge * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 Manitoba * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 28 Manitoba * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Thu. 9 at Calgary * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 10 Calgary * Final Shootout - Home W, 2-1
Fri. 17 UBC * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 18 UBC * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 24 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 25 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 2-0
 
December
Fri. 1 at Alberta * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 2 Alberta * Final W, 4-0
 
January
Fri. 5 Regina * Final Shootout - Home W, 1-0
Sat. 6 Regina * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 at Lethbridge * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 13 Lethbridge * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 19 at Manitoba * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 20 at Manitoba * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 25 at Calgary * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 26 Calgary * Final W, 1-0
 
February
Fri. 2 at UBC * Final Shootout - Home L, 1-0
Sat. 3 at UBC * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 9 Saskatchewan * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 10 Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 8 Calgary # Final W, 5-1
Fri. 14 vs. Calgary # @ MacEwan University Final W, 5-1
Sat. 15 vs. Alberta # @ MacEwan University Final L, 3-1
Fri. 21 MacEwan # 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 MacEwan # 2:30 PM
Thu. 27 at Calgary # 7:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 5 at Regina * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 6 at Regina * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 UBC * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 13 UBC * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Alberta * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 20 Alberta * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 28 at Manitoba * Final L, 2-0
 
November
Fri. 9 at Calgary * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 10 Calgary * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 16 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 23 Lethbridge * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 24 at Lethbridge * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 30 Regina * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
 
December
Sat. 1 Regina * Final L, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 4 at UBC * 8:00 PM
Sat. 5 at UBC * 3:00 PM
Fri. 11 Manitoba * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Manitoba * 3:00 PM
Fri. 18 Alberta * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Alberta * 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Calgary * 7:00 PM
Tue. 29 Calgary * 4:00 PM
  SCOTIABANK SADDLEDOME
 
February
Fri. 1 Saskatchewan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Saskatchewan * 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Lethbridge * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Lethbridge * 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event